Wangjiapo, China Page

Other names: 王家坡

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.7933 Longitude 108.6494 Altitude (feet) 2004
Lat (DMS) 28° 47' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 58E Altitude (meters) 610
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Wangjiapo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiapo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wangjiapo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaoweiba (0.9 nm)
Shaba (1.8 nm)
Wudouwan (2.7 nm)
Yanmendi (2.7 nm)
Jiubaye (3.1 nm)
Shijiagai (1.1 nm)
Luojiajing (1.7 nm)
Ranjiagou (2.4 nm)
Fusi (2.9 nm)
Dongjiaping (3.3 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.7 nm)
Huangyaolinggai (2.4 nm)
Aimenguan (1.2 nm)
Tongxi (1.3 nm)
Laofangji (1.9 nm)
Baiyangjing (2.4 nm)
Tangkanshang (2.6 nm)
Dawuji (3.2 nm)
Lijiawan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 44 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 64 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 98 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 101 nm N 25 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 113 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NE Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
16.1 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
19.9 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:56 2016