Shaoweiba, China Page

Other names: 哨尉坝

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8015 Longitude 108.6344 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 48' 5N Long (DMS) 108° 38' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Shaoweiba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoweiba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoweiba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiubaye (2.2 nm)
Shimenkan (2.6 nm)
Gouyuanwo (2.8 nm)
Ganjiaba (2.8 nm)
Luojiajing (1.1 nm)
Wudouwan (1.8 nm)
Dongjiaping (2.5 nm)
Ranjiagou (2.4 nm)
Fusi (2.7 nm)
Chenjiagai (3.0 nm)
Wangjiapo (0.9 nm)
Shijiagai (1.4 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Shaba (1.8 nm)
Tongxi (1.8 nm)
Aimenguan (2.0 nm)
Laofangji (2.3 nm)
Yanmendi (2.4 nm)
Tangkanshang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 43 nm N 13 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 65 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 99 nm S 145 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 101 nm N 25 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 112 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm NE Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
16.1 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
20.0 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:47 2016