Tianjiagai, China Page

Other names: 田家盖

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8909 Longitude 108.7515 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Tianjiagai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiagai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianjiagai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paifangjiao (1.0 nm)
Xiaoba (1.1 nm)
Ranjiawan (1.4 nm)
Shuiyantuo (2.6 nm)
Qingshatuo (2.7 nm)
Qiaomutuo (3.2 nm)
Yujiazhai (1.4 nm)
Loufanggou (1.5 nm)
Shuijingtuo (2.4 nm)
Guihua (2.5 nm)
Wangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiatuo (2.9 nm)
Hujiagou (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiaping (1.5 nm)
Tangjiapo (2.4 nm)
Hongguituo (2.7 nm)
Liangfengya (2.9 nm)
Quankong (0.9 nm)
Gaoshiqiang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 37 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 67 nm S 153 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm N 23 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 89 nm E 81 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 100 nm S 149 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
23.9 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
26.2 nm SE Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
27.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:43 2016