Shuiyantuo, China Page

Other names: 水淹坨

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.9126 Longitude 108.7095 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 45N Long (DMS) 108° 42' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367

Weather Charts


Shuiyantuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyantuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuiyantuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangzhichang (2.1 nm)
Hejiazhai (2.5 nm)
Bazhuya (2.6 nm)
Maoyakou (2.9 nm)
Jiangjiatuo (0.8 nm)
Jingzhubu (2.0 nm)
Yuanzitou (2.5 nm)
Paifangjiao (1.6 nm)
Yujiazhai (1.8 nm)
Shuijingtuo (2.1 nm)
Tianjiagai (2.6 nm)
Loufanggou (2.7 nm)
Wangjiawan (3.0 nm)
Ranjiawan (1.8 nm)
Qingshatuo (1.8 nm)
Xiaoba (2.3 nm)
Majing (2.6 nm)
Xishaxi (3.0 nm)
Gaoshiqiang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 36 nm N 10 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 69 nm S 152 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 93 nm N 25 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 102 nm S 149 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 120 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
23.9 nm SW Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
27.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
27.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:42 2016