Shijia, China Page

Other names: 时家

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8720 Longitude 107.3670 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 52' 19N Long (DMS) 107° 22' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22366

Weather Charts


Shijia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maojiaba (0.8 nm)
Yuancunchang (1.1 nm)
Dapo (1.6 nm)
Hujiagou (2.3 nm)
Zhoujiazui (1.2 nm)
Zhangjiaba (1.7 nm)
Tianchigang (1.9 nm)
Fengdong (2.4 nm)
Songjiashan (2.9 nm)
Yangjiaba (2.9 nm)
Lijiazui (1.0 nm)
Huashitan (2.3 nm)
Shunhe (2.4 nm)
Fentoutai (2.6 nm)
Xima (2.7 nm)
Yingpan (0.8 nm)
Miliangya (1.9 nm)
Loufanggou (2.6 nm)
Luojiazui (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 63 nm N 323 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 64 nm W 305
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 79 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 85 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 95 nm W 299
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm E Daozhen Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
19.7 nm S Zheng'an County
20.0 nm W 107th meridian east
24.0 nm W Wansheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:25 2016