Fentoutai, China Page

Other names: 坟头台

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.8976 Longitude 107.4070 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 51N Long (DMS) 107° 24' 25E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19208

Weather Charts


Fentoutai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fentoutai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fentoutai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengdong (0.9 nm)
Zhangjiaba (1.2 nm)
Zhoujiazui (1.5 nm)
Songjiashan (2.5 nm)
Shijia (2.6 nm)
Yangjiaba (1.4 nm)
Lishizhai (1.5 nm)
Lijiagou (2.5 nm)
Zhaojiaba (2.5 nm)
Loufang (2.7 nm)
Luojiayuan (1.8 nm)
Laolingou (1.9 nm)
Zhoujia Wuji (2.7 nm)
Tianwan (2.9 nm)
Shunhe (0.3 nm)
Miaotang (1.6 nm)
Huashitan (2.0 nm)
Lijiazui (2.6 nm)
Xima (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 63 nm N 321 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 65 nm W 303
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 81 nm S 195 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 83 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 96 nm W 297
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm E Daozhen Gelao and Miao Autonomous County
20.9 nm S Zheng'an County
22.5 nm W 107th meridian east
25.7 nm W Wansheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:52 2016