Liusha, China Page

Other names: 溜沙

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 28.5151 Longitude 109.2055 Altitude (feet) 1975
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 20E Altitude (meters) 601
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17851

Weather Charts


Liusha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liusha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liusha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shujiazhai (3.0 nm)
Miaoyangou (3.0 nm)
Yanglongxi (1.3 nm)
Guihegou (2.6 nm)
Jiangjiawan (2.7 nm)
Mao'erpo (3.2 nm)
Qujiage (3.9 nm)
Longgong (4.0 nm)
Laolixi (1.0 nm)
Guicuoshangjie (1.4 nm)
Meiqi (1.7 nm)
Guiya (2.6 nm)
Pingtou (3.5 nm)
Changlaofen (3.7 nm)
Laohongwan (1.3 nm)
Bade (2.7 nm)
Qingshanping (2.8 nm)
Wansen (3.7 nm)
Cendong (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 38 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 63 nm N 341 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 69 nm S 157 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 74 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm W Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
18.5 nm SE Paibi
18.5 nm SE List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
18.5 nm SE Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:38 2016