Cendong, China Page

Other names: 岑洞

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.4495 Longitude 109.2130 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 12' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17184

Weather Charts


Cendong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cendong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cendong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guiping (2.5 nm)
Lengshui (3.1 nm)
Bigaoxi (3.5 nm)
Qingshanping (1.3 nm)
Bade (1.4 nm)
Meiqi (2.9 nm)
Laohongwan (3.1 nm)
Laolixi (3.9 nm)
Wansen (2.4 nm)
Mulaocun (2.5 nm)
Xiachaoshui (2.6 nm)
Changlaofen (3.6 nm)
Dache (1.3 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Pengdushi (2.2 nm)
Laozhaichang (2.6 nm)
Niujiaojing (2.7 nm)
Yangliu (3.2 nm)
Xiangjiazhai (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 34 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 65 nm S 156 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 66 nm N 342 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 75 nm E 58 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 109 nm S 216 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm W Xiushan Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
16.9 nm E Paibi
16.9 nm E List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points
16.9 nm E Paibian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:20:07 2016