Dashicha, China Page

Other names: 大石杈

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.1871 Longitude 109.0062 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 14N Long (DMS) 109° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367
Mid-range map of Dashicha Large range map of Dashicha

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuandong (2.0 nm)
Li'er (3.1 nm)
Longsheng (3.7 nm)
Yaquekou (1.0 nm)
Yingpan (2.2 nm)
Muluhu (2.3 nm)
Gaobu (2.9 nm)
Sanshiliangba (4.0 nm)
Sizhu (1.3 nm)
Tuanjie (2.4 nm)
Qigeluo (2.4 nm)
Waixiaoxi (2.6 nm)
Zhoujiaping (3.6 nm)
Qingmingba (3.8 nm)
Zhubadong (1.8 nm)
Badong (2.2 nm)
Dazhu (2.6 nm)
Xiaozhai (2.9 nm)
Paomu (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 21 nm N 335 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 72 nm N 20 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 79 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 75 nm E 93 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 109 nm N 325
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N 109th meridian east
22.0 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
20.2 nm E Jiaba
23.5 nm NW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:17:53 2016