Zhoujiaping, China Page

Other names: 周家坪

World:China:Chongqing
Latitude 29.1644 Longitude 109.0702 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 52N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12367
Mid-range map of Zhoujiaping Large range map of Zhoujiaping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanjie (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.5 nm)
Sizhu (2.3 nm)
Zhubadong (2.6 nm)
Qingmingba (1.3 nm)
Qigeluo (1.4 nm)
Sanqiao (2.0 nm)
Waixiaoxi (2.8 nm)
Miaoying (2.8 nm)
Zhongbu (3.4 nm)
Shazixi (2.3 nm)
Huangtong (2.4 nm)
Longsha (2.5 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.6 nm)
Banpo (1.6 nm)
Gaoqiao (3.1 nm)
Liziping (3.0 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.7 nm)
Xiangjia'ao (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 24 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZHES ENH Small Enshi Airport Enshi 72 nm N 17 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 72 nm E 92 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 112 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm N 109th meridian east
16.7 nm E Jiaba
23.1 nm SW Youyang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
26.5 nm NW Nanchuan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:10 2016