Zuofanggou, China Page

Other names: 作坊沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1241 Longitude 106.7400 Altitude (feet) 2043
Lat (DMS) 30° 7' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55041

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duiwotang (2.8 nm) Huaying (0.7 nm)
Liandaowan (1.6 nm)
Luojiawan (2.4 nm)
Fengjia Liangzi (2.8 nm)
Laowuchang (2.7 nm)
Chunmuping (3.5 nm)
Chunshuiping (3.7 nm)
Daxingzhai (1.0 nm)
Yangjiadong (2.7 nm)
Jiadangwan (2.7 nm)
Qilongwan (2.8 nm)
Shibazi (1.1 nm)
Baziqiao (1.8 nm)
Qikongxi (2.3 nm)
Malu (2.3 nm)
Sanshengsi (2.9 nm)
Xinwuzui (3.2 nm)
Baojia (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 24 nm S 191 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 42 nm S 207
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 50 nm N 323 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 58 nm W 240
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 70 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W List of major power stations in Chongqing
15.3 nm N Huaying
14.2 nm E 107th meridian east
15.8 nm NE Linshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:58 2016