Liandaowan, China Page

Other names: 镰刀塆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1460 Longitude 106.7580 Altitude (feet) 2017
Lat (DMS) 30° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 106° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52422

Weather Charts


Liandaowan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liandaowan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojiawan (1.1 nm)
Laowuchang (1.1 nm)
Fengjia Liangzi (1.7 nm)
Dawuji (1.9 nm)
Chunmuping (2.1 nm)
Chunshuiping (2.3 nm)
Hujia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Jiadangwan (1.5 nm)
Qilongwan (1.5 nm)
Xingui (2.2 nm)
Chunmu (2.5 nm)
Tantong (2.6 nm)
Huaying (1.0 nm)
Daxingzhai (1.5 nm)
Zuofanggou (1.6 nm)
Shibazi (2.8 nm)
Yangjiadong (3.2 nm)
Baziqiao (3.3 nm)
Qikongxi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 26 nm S 193 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 44 nm S 208
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 49 nm N 321 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 59 nm W 239
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 68 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W List of major power stations in Chongqing
13.8 nm N Huaying
13.8 nm SE 107th meridian east
14.3 nm NE Linshui County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:33:06 2016