Zisheng, China Page

Other names: 资圣

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4730 Longitude 105.1430 Altitude (feet) 1131
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 23N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 35E Altitude (meters) 344
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65610

Weather Charts


Zisheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zisheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zisheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganyantang (1.2 nm)
Tianpu (1.2 nm)
Ganyan (1.4 nm)
Beinan (1.8 nm)
Jinzi (2.4 nm)
Huama (2.5 nm)
Jiangjiasi (1.7 nm)
Shuangtangfang (2.2 nm)
Hongmei (2.3 nm)
Shaofang (1.0 nm)
Daolinsi (1.2 nm)
Longwan (1.7 nm)
Shouzao (2.0 nm)
Wenjiachong (2.2 nm)
Niupengzi (1.1 nm)
Shuangfeng (1.5 nm)
Hanjiagou (2.0 nm)
Hongtu (2.2 nm)
Naobo (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 34 nm E 73
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 39 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 51 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 63 nm E 88
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 79 nm E 78 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NW Neijiang
7.9 nm NW Shizhong District, Neijiang
7.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
9.1 nm N Dongxing District
9.1 nm NW Neijiang Railway Station
11.0 nm SE Longchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:33 2016