Niupengzi, China Page

Other names: 牛棚子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.4553 Longitude 105.1476 Altitude (feet) 1194
Lat (DMS) 29° 27' 19N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 51E Altitude (meters) 363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 70041
Mid-range map of Niupengzi Large range map of Niupengzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianpu (1.5 nm)
Hongtu (1.6 nm)
Beinan (2.2 nm)
Zisheng (1.1 nm)
Daolinsi (1.7 nm)
Shaofang (1.8 nm)
Ganyantang (2.1 nm)
Ganyan (2.3 nm)
Jiangjiasi (2.7 nm)
Longwan (1.4 nm)
Shouzao (2.0 nm)
Wenjiachong (2.2 nm)
Shuangfeng (0.5 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.0 nm)
Naobo (1.7 nm)
Xuetangwan (1.9 nm)
Huilong (2.0 nm)
Taipingpu (2.3 nm)
Huatang (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 38 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 34 nm E 71
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 50 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 63 nm E 87
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 79 nm E 78 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NW Neijiang
8.9 nm NW Shizhong District, Neijiang
8.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Sichuan
10.2 nm N Dongxing District
10.1 nm NW Neijiang Railway Station
10.1 nm SE Longchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:23:53 2016