Zirong, China Page

Other names: 孜绒

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.1538 Longitude 101.2751 Altitude (feet) 12982
Lat (DMS) 30° 9' 14N Long (DMS) 101° 16' 30E Altitude (meters) 3956
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Zirong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zirong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zirong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linda (1.3 nm)
Guodu (3.0 nm)
Zhari (3.1 nm)
Zhacele (3.6 nm)
Moranqie (4.6 nm)
Yingguoba (6.1 nm)
Riji (7.4 nm)
Jinigou (8.0 nm)
Tebai (9.1 nm)
Cilu (2.2 nm)
Xiangziba (2.3 nm)
Tage (3.9 nm)
Xiajika (8.4 nm)
Gongbu (7.9 nm)
Xiya (7.5 nm) Tongda (3.1 nm)
Muze Xicun (5.1 nm)
Wolongsi (6.7 nm)
Weidi (7.2 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.6 nm W List of largest hydroelectric power stations
13.8 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.2 nm W Xianshui River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:41 2016