Xiajika, China Page

Other names: 呷基卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.2935 Longitude 101.2660 Altitude (feet) 14691
Lat (DMS) 30° 17' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 4477
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21

Weather Charts


Xiajika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiajika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanwei (6.9 nm)
Wageji (7.4 nm)
Tebai (7.6 nm)
Oupi (7.7 nm)
Geweina (7.7 nm)
Qiadu (7.8 nm)
Bali (8.0 nm)
Xinwei (7.3 nm)
Detuo (8.8 nm)
Gongbu (6.4 nm)
Xiya (7.7 nm)
Tage (5.1 nm)
Cilu (6.2 nm)
Xiangziba (6.6 nm)
Guodu (8.2 nm)
Linda (8.3 nm)
Zirong (8.4 nm)
Zhari (8.5 nm)
Zhacele (8.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm W Xianshui River
14.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Sichuan
15.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.3 nm SW List of largest hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:35:30 2016