Zhongshanzi, China Page

Other names: 中山子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3101 Longitude 106.2168 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13923

Weather Charts


Zhongshanzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshanzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhongshanzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gubai (1.2 nm)
Guanshan (1.3 nm)
Qianshao (2.2 nm)
Xiongjiaping (2.5 nm)
Cuihe (1.3 nm)
Huya (1.8 nm)
Yunfengsi (1.9 nm)
Shangping (2.4 nm)
Zhayuanzi (2.9 nm)
Zhixi (1.2 nm)
Gaoyang (1.8 nm)
Shuangwucun (0.6 nm)
Anping (1.5 nm)
Fangjiashan (1.6 nm)
Sanxikou (1.9 nm)
Qunfeng (2.2 nm)
Zanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Xiaosong (3.0 nm)
Xiangjiaping (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 26 nm W 280 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 60 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 90 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 94 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 91 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Lueyang County
6.1 nm SE Wangcang County
13.1 nm W Zhaohua District
20.2 nm W Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:08 2016