Zhayuanzi, China Page

Other names: 榨院子

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3542 Longitude 106.1938 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 21' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 11' 38E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13410
Mid-range map of Zhayuanzi Large range map of Zhayuanzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianshe (0.7 nm)
Xinmin (1.8 nm)
Lijiashan (2.0 nm)
Songlin (2.2 nm)
Baojiahe (2.3 nm)
Huangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Maozhai (1.4 nm)
Wenshui (1.7 nm)
Lianhua (2.7 nm)
Longjiahe (2.9 nm)
Yongqing (2.0 nm)
Shangping (2.2 nm)
Huya (2.7 nm)
Yunfengsi (1.1 nm)
Cuihe (1.6 nm)
Xiongjiaping (1.7 nm)
Guanshan (2.0 nm)
Gubai (2.3 nm)
Zhongshanzi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 25 nm W 275 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 59 nm N 43 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 93 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 92 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 96 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Lueyang County
9.0 nm SE Wangcang County
12.3 nm W Zhaohua District
18.3 nm W Lizhou District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:49:44 2016