Zhonglanba, China Page

Other names: 中烂坝

Latitude 26.4924 Longitude 102.0380 Altitude (feet) 6870
Lat (DMS) 26° 29' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 2' 17E Altitude (meters) 2093
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026
Mid-range map of Zhonglanba Large range map of Zhonglanba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xialanba (0.8 nm)
Shanhoucun (1.3 nm)
Yangtianpo (2.1 nm)
Lengshuiqing (2.3 nm)
Damaidi (3.1 nm)
Songpingba (3.4 nm)
Yacha (1.8 nm)
Malutang (2.0 nm)
Shibanqing (3.1 nm)
Houzipo (3.5 nm)
Dashuigou (1.7 nm)
Xiaohengshan (2.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.0 nm)
Xiajie (1.5 nm)
Caiyuanzi (1.7 nm)
Malishu (2.1 nm)
Tanjiawan (3.0 nm)
Haozhiba (3.2 nm)
Daqiao (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 13 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 46 nm S 190
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 90 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 92 nm W 312 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 97 nm S 156 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.1 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm W Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
14.3 nm NW 1955 Yuzha earthquake
14.4 nm NW Yalong River

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:53:07 2016