Haozhiba, China Page

Other names: 蒿枝坝

Latitude 26.4409 Longitude 102.0218 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12519
Mid-range map of Haozhiba Large range map of Haozhiba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songpingba (1.8 nm)
Ciping (2.9 nm)
Malishu (1.4 nm)
Shanhoucun (2.8 nm)
Xiajie (2.7 nm)
Xialanba (3.0 nm)
Zhonglanba (3.2 nm)
Lengshuiqing (3.4 nm)
Caiyuanzi (2.3 nm)
Qincaiwan (2.6 nm)
Tanjiawan (2.6 nm)
Qidengfu (2.9 nm)
Dacun (3.2 nm)
Sijia (3.3 nm)
Xiangshuihe (1.5 nm)
Lixihe (2.4 nm)
Fangmatian (3.3 nm)
Yangliuwan (3.5 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 13 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 42 nm S 190
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 93 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 95 nm S 155 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 91 nm W 229
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.3 nm NW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.4 nm NW Panzhihua Bao'anying Airport
15.9 nm SW List of earthquakes in China

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:44:37 2016