Zhipo, China Page

Other names: 知坡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.8315 Longitude 97.4171 Altitude (feet) 13428
Lat (DMS) 32° 49' 53N Long (DMS) 97° 25' 2E Altitude (meters) 4092
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50
Mid-range map of Zhipo Large range map of Zhipo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhiwa (0.9 nm)
Gaxingda (1.6 nm)
Banggusi (3.2 nm)
Zhaogangge (4.1 nm)
Geri (4.5 nm)
Chalai (4.5 nm)
Zifu (2.4 nm)
Manzong (2.8 nm)
Dangbari'a (5.1 nm)
Zhendashe (5.0 nm)
Jiari'ai (5.9 nm)
Mingre (5.8 nm)
Xirong Yama (2.4 nm)
Xinong Xiama (3.0 nm)
Changguo (5.3 nm)
Langrikou (5.4 nm)
Xunqiugongba (6.4 nm)
Kasha (6.5 nm)
Longri (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 19 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.7 nm W Benchen Monastery
19.1 nm W List of highest commercial airports
19.2 nm W 2010 Yushu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:47:52 2016