Changguo, China Page

Other names: 昌过

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7433 Longitude 97.4216 Altitude (feet) 12818
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 97° 25' 18E Altitude (meters) 3906
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Changguo Large range map of Changguo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longri (1.9 nm)
Kasha (2.7 nm)
Langrikou (3.8 nm)
Chalai (4.2 nm)
Zhaogangge (4.7 nm)
Xinong Xiama (2.8 nm)
Xirong Yama (4.1 nm)
Banggusi (4.5 nm)
Zhipo (5.3 nm)
Zhiwa (5.3 nm)
Gaxingda (5.9 nm)
Xunqiugongba (1.2 nm)
Xianggu (1.7 nm)
Mangduona (1.8 nm)
Manzhi (2.2 nm)
Manzhen (2.3 nm)
Miangu (4.0 nm)
Gaba (4.7 nm)
Ranzi (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYLS YUS Medium Yushu Batang Airport Yushu 20 nm W 286 China Eastern Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.1 nm NW Benchen Monastery
20.1 nm W List of highest commercial airports
21.4 nm NW 2010 Yushu earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:45:02 2016