Zhangpengping, China Page

Other names: 帐篷坪,帐蓬坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.1282 Longitude 102.2260 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 34E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Zhangpengping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangpengping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangpengping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banbianpeng (2.2 nm)
Kegu (2.7 nm)
Bagene (3.4 nm)
Shajue (3.9 nm)
Shuangbaishu (1.5 nm) Luzitang (1.5 nm)
Daliangzi (2.6 nm)
Kekepeng (3.7 nm)
Zhongliangzi (4.1 nm)
Laoniu Pengzi (4.1 nm)
Dongpeng (0.9 nm)
Dagou (2.5 nm)
Huanghuapo (2.7 nm)
Galishan (3.5 nm)
Bajiazhai (3.6 nm)
Riluo (4.1 nm)
Yangsonggou (4.4 nm)
Chenshui (4.4 nm)
Qianjia (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 74 nm E 120
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 84 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 110 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm E Xiaojin County
21.0 nm SE Li County, Sichuan
28.5 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
32.9 nm NW Jinchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:45 2016