Shuangbaishu, China Page

Other names: 双柏树

Latitude 31.1498 Longitude 102.2107 Altitude (feet) 14458
Lat (DMS) 31° 8' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 12' 39E Altitude (meters) 4406
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1481
Mid-range map of Shuangbaishu Large range map of Shuangbaishu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kegu (2.2 nm)
Yangtianwo (3.2 nm)
Bagene (3.5 nm)
Shajue (3.3 nm)
Sede (4.0 nm)
Naba (4.4 nm)
Yingtaoping Liangzi (3.4 nm)
Dayakou (3.7 nm)
Huangcaoping (4.1 nm)
Luzitang (2.7 nm)
Daliangzi (4.0 nm)
Kekepeng (4.1 nm)
Zhangpengping (1.5 nm)
Dongpeng (2.0 nm)
Banbianpeng (2.7 nm)
Dagou (3.2 nm)
Huanghuapo (3.5 nm)
Galishan (4.7 nm)
Bajiazhai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 83 nm N 4 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 75 nm E 121
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 111 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.6 nm E Xiaojin County
22.4 nm SE Li County, Sichuan
27.0 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
31.4 nm NW Jinchuan County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:31:35 2016