Zhangjia Shangyuan, China Page

Other names: 张家上院

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7158 Longitude 105.2742 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 31° 42' 57N Long (DMS) 105° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26245

Weather Charts


Zhangjia Shangyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Shangyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjia Shangyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quanshui (0.2 nm)
Hezuishang (1.0 nm)
Xinqiao (1.1 nm)
Maming (2.0 nm)
Luojiapo (2.9 nm)
Hejiajiao (2.2 nm)
Jianxincun (2.2 nm)
Jianli (2.3 nm)
Jianxing (2.6 nm)
Bailin (2.9 nm)
Yunfeng (1.3 nm)
Zhangjiawo (1.4 nm)
Wanquan (2.5 nm)
Jinshi (2.9 nm)
Dalin (3.0 nm)
Hongzhai (1.8 nm)
Fengxiang (2.2 nm)
Daojiaolin (2.2 nm)
Tuzhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 32 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 45 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 66 nm W 226
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 71 nm S 140 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 91 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Xuzhou Town
7.6 nm SW Zitong County
30.0 nm S Yanting County
26.3 nm W List of natural gas power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:15 2016