Jianli, China Page

Other names: 建立

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.7518 Longitude 105.2890 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 6N Long (DMS) 105° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26162

Weather Charts


Jianli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hejiajiao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianxing (1.6 nm)
Jianxincun (1.7 nm)
Bailin (0.6 nm)
Youjiashan (1.7 nm)
Youquan (1.8 nm)
Lijiashan (2.6 nm)
Wangjiashan (2.4 nm)
Dashan (1.7 nm)
Dalin (1.8 nm)
Wanquan (1.9 nm)
Baimiansi (2.6 nm)
Baitu (2.6 nm)
Quanshui (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia Shangyuan (2.3 nm)
Hezuishang (2.5 nm)
Xinqiao (2.5 nm)
Yunfeng (3.0 nm)
Zhangjiawo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 34 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 43 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 68 nm W 225
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 72 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 93 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm W Xuzhou Town
9.5 nm SW Zitong County
26.7 nm W List of natural gas power stations
26.7 nm W List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:46 2016