Zhanghe, China Page

Other names: 樟河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3479 Longitude 105.1220 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 32° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33320

Weather Charts


Zhanghe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanghe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanfeng (0.9 nm)
Sanjiang (2.4 nm)
Baishi (2.4 nm)
Shangmadun (2.6 nm)
Dafangzi (2.6 nm)
Shiba (2.8 nm)
Taolong (1.5 nm)
Qunli (2.5 nm)
Hongguang (2.9 nm)
Xuguang (2.9 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Maoping (0.9 nm)
Yingtao (2.1 nm)
Xinmin (1.3 nm)
Muhuaping (1.6 nm)
Duhuaping (1.7 nm)
Cangfanggou (2.6 nm)
Lujia Wuji (3.0 nm)
Shuijingwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 29 nm E 84 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 78 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 93 nm S 205
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 107 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm N 105th meridian east
24.8 nm N Bikou
25.3 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
26.9 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:06 2016