Cangfanggou, China Page

Other names: 仓房沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3048 Longitude 105.1298 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 18' 17N Long (DMS) 105° 7' 47E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34866
Mid-range map of Cangfanggou Large range map of Cangfanggou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia Wuji (1.6 nm)
Maotaishan (2.4 nm)
Shangmadun (2.8 nm)
Duhuaping (1.0 nm)
Muhuaping (1.0 nm)
Xinmin (1.6 nm)
Zhanghe (2.6 nm)
Sanfeng (2.6 nm)
Maoping (2.8 nm)
Dami Zhuyuan (1.4 nm)
Liuchishan (2.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.3 nm)
Li'ershu (2.6 nm)
Hanluping (2.6 nm)
Xinfang (2.9 nm)
Shuijingwan (0.8 nm)
Xiaoshi (1.4 nm)
Laogouwo (3.1 nm)
Chayeshan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 29 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 56 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 80 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 91 nm S 206
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 104 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.8 nm N 105th meridian east
27.2 nm N Bikou
27.7 nm N List of major power stations in Gansu
31.6 nm S Xuzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:43:03 2016