Zemowusha, China Page

Other names: 则莫伍沙

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.3924 Longitude 102.4146 Altitude (feet) 8638
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 33N Long (DMS) 102° 24' 53E Altitude (meters) 2632
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Zemowusha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemowusha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemowusha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeguojue (0.7 nm)
Laxiamo (0.8 nm)
Taqimu (1.3 nm)
Ahou (2.1 nm)
Moluo (2.4 nm)
Hanuolada (3.1 nm)
Rubale (1.1 nm)
Zepuluomo (2.1 nm)
Ahou (2.4 nm)
A'erhanuo (3.1 nm)
Bu'er (2.2 nm)
Tele (2.4 nm)
Sigan (3.4 nm)
Xialuo (1.6 nm)
Waku (2.6 nm)
Ruji (3.0 nm)
Jiaoxiabaxia (3.1 nm)
Damachang (3.2 nm)
Erji (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 27 nm S 206 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 95 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 37
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 101 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S Xide County
11.5 nm SE Spiral (railway)
16.3 nm NE Yuexi County, Sichuan
20.0 nm NW Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:55 2016