Taqimu, China Page

Other names: 塔漆木

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.4061 Longitude 102.3960 Altitude (feet) 8556
Lat (DMS) 28° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 102° 23' 46E Altitude (meters) 2607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7301

Weather Charts


Taqimu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqimu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taqimu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ahou (0.8 nm)
Hanuolada (2.5 nm)
Luofa (3.3 nm)
Waluomo (3.4 nm)
Zepuluomo (1.1 nm)
Ahou (1.3 nm)
A'erhanuo (2.1 nm)
Longtanggou (3.3 nm)
Jiutanggou (3.6 nm)
Rubale (0.8 nm)
Zemowusha (1.3 nm)
Bu'er (3.3 nm)
Tele (3.7 nm)
Zeguojue (0.7 nm)
Laxiamo (1.1 nm)
Xialuo (2.0 nm)
Moluo (2.6 nm)
Ruji (3.4 nm)
Damachang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 27 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 96 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 102 nm N 38
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 101 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm S Xide County
12.8 nm SE Spiral (railway)
16.4 nm NE Yuexi County, Sichuan
18.8 nm NW Daqiao, Mianning County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:01 2016