Yuling, China Page

Other names: 鱼岭

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6058 Longitude 105.4690 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47387

Weather Charts


Yuling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiyicun (1.4 nm)
Yuanshan (2.4 nm)
Shenya (2.7 nm)
Xingfu (1.0 nm)
Shiguchang (1.0 nm)
Hongqi (1.4 nm)
Longtan (2.0 nm)
Liuhe (2.2 nm)
Shizibao (2.8 nm)
Shuangshi (2.8 nm)
Dakanshang (2.9 nm)
Aiguo (1.7 nm)
Jingang (2.1 nm)
Longtaisi (2.4 nm)
Yansheng (2.7 nm)
Baotian (1.6 nm)
Guanghua (1.7 nm)
Heituqiao (2.7 nm)
Hehua (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 38 nm W 254 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 60 nm S 143 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 70 nm W 236
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 94 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.1 nm W Zitong County
19.2 nm NW Xuzhou Town
23.3 nm S Yanting County
24.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:15 2016