Liuhe, China Page

Other names: 柳河

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 31.6420 Longitude 105.4670 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 31° 38' 31N Long (DMS) 105° 28' 1E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30936

Weather Charts


Liuhe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuhe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizibao (0.9 nm)
Shuangshi (1.1 nm)
Hejiagou (1.6 nm)
Shenya (2.2 nm)
Wanghe (2.9 nm)
Dangongya (1.4 nm)
Yingfeng (2.2 nm)
Zheba (2.2 nm)
Xiaocang (2.9 nm)
Xindian (2.8 nm)
Longtan (1.5 nm)
Dakanshang (1.9 nm)
Nanqiao (2.4 nm)
Yansheng (2.7 nm)
Hongqi (0.9 nm)
Xingfu (1.2 nm)
Shiguchang (1.3 nm)
Yuling (2.2 nm)
Qiyicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 39 nm W 251 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 46 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 62 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 71 nm W 234
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 96 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.9 nm W Zitong County
18.1 nm NW Xuzhou Town
25.4 nm S Yanting County
23.2 nm NE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:44 2016