Yujia Dagou, China Page

Other names: 余家大沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.0436 Longitude 104.5958 Altitude (feet) 4202
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 45E Altitude (meters) 1280
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Yujia Dagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Dagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yujia Dagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanling (2.4 nm)
Pujiaping (2.5 nm)
Yin'anzi (1.1 nm)
Yin'an (1.7 nm)
Yanjia Yuanzi (2.3 nm)
Huafeng (2.4 nm)
Nanmuyuan (2.5 nm)
Wugushu (3.2 nm)
Baiyanxia (3.2 nm)
Wuxianmiao (1.2 nm)
Dasongshu (2.3 nm)
Yanjiaping (3.2 nm)
Wangjia Yuanzi (1.2 nm)
Shuiyan (1.7 nm)
Shuping (1.9 nm)
Taoshuping (2.0 nm)
Huangying (2.2 nm)
Xupingba (3.2 nm)
Dujiaba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 37 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 67 nm S 191
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 59 nm E 69 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 67 nm N 316 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 86 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SW Mount Tangjia
14.3 nm SW Tangjiashan Lake
16.8 nm SE List of natural gas power stations
16.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:58 2016