Yinjiagou, China Page

Other names: 殷家沟

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.8581 Longitude 102.7500 Altitude (feet) 4416
Lat (DMS) 29° 51' 29N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 1346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9089
Mid-range map of Yinjiagou Large range map of Yinjiagou

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanmu (2.7 nm)
Zuojiawan (2.6 nm)
Yinghe (3.0 nm)
Tianbaodong (1.4 nm)
Maluoyan (3.0 nm)
Dayanka (3.2 nm)
Dashiwan (3.0 nm)
Zoujia Yuanzi (3.0 nm)
Hugang (3.4 nm)
Mujianglin (0.6 nm)
Moziwan (1.4 nm)
Lieshi (1.6 nm)
Minjian (2.0 nm)
Jianle (2.2 nm)
Damulin (2.2 nm)
Dali (2.5 nm)
Guanghe (3.1 nm)
Dapengsi (3.4 nm)
Qinggang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 45 nm E 99
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 53 nm N 44
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 75 nm E 54 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N Tianquan County
17.4 nm NE Bifengxia Panda Base
17.2 nm NE Yucheng District
19.5 nm NE Lushan County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:22:21 2016