Dayanka, China Page

Other names: 大岩卡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.9112 Longitude 102.7533 Altitude (feet) 4429
Lat (DMS) 29° 54' 40N Long (DMS) 102° 45' 12E Altitude (meters) 1349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8767
Mid-range map of Dayanka Large range map of Dayanka

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chunjianping (3.4 nm) Lanchi (0.7 nm)
Tongchang (2.0 nm)
Quanshuiping (3.6 nm)
Xiaping (3.6 nm)
Dashen (3.6 nm)
Guankoushang (4.2 nm)
Baiyangou (4.4 nm)
Houyang (4.4 nm)
Maluoyan (1.7 nm)
Fuyanxi (2.6 nm)
Longwo (3.1 nm)
Xiaojiagou (3.4 nm)
Ganrong (3.6 nm)
Tianbaodong (2.2 nm)
Yinjiagou (3.2 nm)
Mujianglin (3.8 nm)
Zuojiawan (4.1 nm)
Moziwan (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 45 nm E 103
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 50 nm E 46
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 73 nm E 56 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N Tianquan County
15.1 nm NE Bifengxia Panda Base
16.7 nm NE Lushan County, Sichuan
15.6 nm E Yucheng District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:26:58 2016