Yinguang, China Page

Other names: 银光

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7544 Longitude 106.0102 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 32° 45' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 37E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579

Weather Charts


Yinguang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinguang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinguang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guojia (1.1 nm)
Banfang (1.4 nm)
Baiguoping (1.4 nm)
Haoba (2.2 nm)
Gejia (1.5 nm)
Desheng (2.7 nm)
Zhifanggou (3.0 nm)
Maoya (3.5 nm)
Fengxiangtan (3.5 nm)
Miaoya (1.7 nm)
Haodiping (2.7 nm)
Lanya (1.6 nm)
Weijialiang (1.9 nm)
Xiejiagou (2.6 nm)
Yinping (2.8 nm)
Zhuba (2.8 nm)
Zaoshu (3.0 nm)
Xiaotun (3.1 nm)
Baishu (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 26 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 53 nm E 69 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 102 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm N 106th meridian east
12.7 nm E Ningqiang County
21.0 nm SW Lizhou District
21.6 nm SW Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:59 2016