Haoba, China Page

Other names: 蒿坝

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.7702 Longitude 105.9710 Altitude (feet) 2933
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 13N Long (DMS) 105° 58' 16E Altitude (meters) 893
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10579
Mid-range map of Haoba Large range map of Haoba

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaoshuping (1.2 nm)
Wen'an (1.5 nm)
Hongmei (1.6 nm)
Majiawan (2.4 nm)
Jiujingwan (2.5 nm)
Xinsheng (2.7 nm)
Fenglei (2.6 nm)
Ganlusi (3.1 nm)
Zhifanggou (1.4 nm)
Fengxiangtan (2.0 nm)
Guanghui (2.1 nm)
Desheng (2.2 nm)
Dongshanzi (3.2 nm)
Banfang (0.8 nm)
Gejia (1.8 nm)
Yinguang (2.2 nm)
Guojia (1.3 nm)
Baiguoping (1.8 nm)
Zhuba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 26 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 55 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 101 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N 106th meridian east
14.3 nm E Ningqiang County
21.2 nm S Lizhou District
21.7 nm S Battle of Jianmenguan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:51:51 2016