Yazhong, China Page

Other names: 亚中

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3224 Longitude 98.9556 Altitude (feet) 12772
Lat (DMS) 32° 19' 21N Long (DMS) 98° 57' 20E Altitude (meters) 3892
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Yazhong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazhong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yazhong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhiba (1.0 nm)
Zhiba (2.1 nm)
Langduo Xiang Zhibashe (2.8 nm)
Zhiba (2.8 nm)
Charikou (3.7 nm)
Dangmu (4.7 nm)
Xieqing (4.9 nm)
Xieqingsi (5.3 nm)
Dongda (2.4 nm)
Chongsongsi (2.6 nm)
Yadong (3.0 nm)
Bainisi (5.5 nm)
Duoge (2.6 nm) Pengluo (2.1 nm)
Lunmai (2.8 nm)
Genglong (3.6 nm)
Leda (4.4 nm)
Lajia (4.9 nm)
Zhuqing Xiang Xieqingshe (6.5 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm S Dzogchen Monastery
32.8 nm S Chola Mountain
33.7 nm SW Dêgê County
33.7 nm SW Kingdom of Derge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:51 2016