Charikou, China Page

Other names: 查日口

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2845 Longitude 98.8972 Altitude (feet) 14268
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 4N Long (DMS) 98° 53' 50E Altitude (meters) 4348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Charikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Charikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xieqingsi (1.6 nm) Langduo Xiang Zhibashe (2.2 nm)
Zhiba (2.2 nm)
Zhiba (2.5 nm)
Zhiba (2.9 nm)
Dongda (5.6 nm)
Chongsongsi (6.0 nm)
Genglong (0.8 nm)
Yazhong (3.7 nm)
Pengluo (4.1 nm)
Lunmai (4.6 nm)
Duoge (5.1 nm)
Leda (5.1 nm)
Dangmu (1.0 nm)
Xieqing (1.3 nm)
Lajia (1.4 nm)
Zhuqing Xiang Xieqingshe (4.4 nm)
Sanchaheqiao (5.2 nm)
Qiongchong (6.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Dzogchen Monastery
30.4 nm SW Dêgê County
30.4 nm SW Kingdom of Derge
31.1 nm S Chola Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:09 2016