Yantoushang, China Page

Other names: 岩头上

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8888 Longitude 104.5610 Altitude (feet) 5157
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 40E Altitude (meters) 1571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20634
Mid-range map of Yantoushang Large range map of Yantoushang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heduimen (0.9 nm)
Wangbaixiang (1.4 nm)
Hetaoping (2.6 nm)
Lannipo (2.8 nm)
Toudaoshui (3.0 nm)
Tuguansi (3.1 nm)
Gangouba (1.4 nm)
Zhoujiawan (2.7 nm)
Maoping (2.8 nm)
Erpingzi (3.5 nm)
Pingshang (1.8 nm)
Jiuguanping (3.0 nm)
Madawan (1.5 nm)
Sunjiagou (1.5 nm)
Luomuxiang (1.6 nm)
Yijiawan (2.2 nm)
Baogushan (3.0 nm)
Zhongba (3.2 nm)
Kongba (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 54 nm N 359 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 54 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 61 nm E 127 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 72 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 120 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm N Junlian County
9.6 nm NE Zhenzhou, Sichuan
17.2 nm NW List of HVDC projects
16.9 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:16:23 2016