Jiuguanping, China Page

Other names: 旧关坪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.8814 Longitude 104.6174 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 52' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 3E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20225
Mid-range map of Jiuguanping Large range map of Jiuguanping

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luomuxiang (2.0 nm)
Pingshang (2.3 nm)
Madawan (2.9 nm)
Yantoushang (3.0 nm)
Gangouba (3.3 nm)
Paotongping (1.9 nm)
Lanba (2.9 nm)
Lijia (3.1 nm)
Cangshang (3.0 nm)
Wandingshang (1.3 nm)
Dapingtou (2.2 nm)
Chayuanba (2.6 nm)
Caoditou (3.2 nm)
Qishuwan (3.3 nm)
Huaqiuping (1.9 nm)
Chachayuan (2.4 nm)
Kongba (3.0 nm)
Shucaoping (3.3 nm)
Qinggangping (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 55 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 56 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 58 nm E 128 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 71 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 118 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Zhenzhou, Sichuan
9.5 nm N Junlian County
13.9 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
19.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:17 2016