Yabapuzi, China Page

Other names: 哑巴普子

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 28.3962 Longitude 101.3276 Altitude (feet) 11213
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 101° 19' 39E Altitude (meters) 3417
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of Yabapuzi Large range map of Yabapuzi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiatianzheng (2.6 nm)
Gui'erbu (6.0 nm)
Guaduo (6.2 nm)
Zhubi (7.9 nm)
Wujia (8.7 nm)
Zangweng (8.8 nm)
Gangxiduo (13.3 nm)
Mijiyin (14.1 nm)
Duoxi (2.9 nm)
Jiangen (3.3 nm)
Yangnai (5.8 nm)
Luoguai (5.8 nm)
Kalalanbao (7.3 nm) Kala (2.8 nm)
Atiri (5.1 nm)
Getaowa (6.1 nm)
Shangkuku (7.3 nm)
Songpingzi (8.5 nm)
Hongshuigou (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 51 nm E 118 Sichuan,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Express,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.1 nm SW Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
19.1 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
19.1 nm SE List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:51:00 2015