Xinjieshan, China Page

Other names: 新街山

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.3789 Longitude 104.9975 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 51E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10052
Mid-range map of Xinjieshan Large range map of Xinjieshan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lihe (1.3 nm)
Meijialing (1.9 nm)
Yanshuiba (2.5 nm)
Fangshi (2.4 nm)
Maobazi (1.5 nm)
Qingcheng (1.7 nm)
Jingping (2.0 nm)
Wangjia (2.3 nm)
Xinguang (0.6 nm)
Dayan (1.0 nm)
Maojiahe (2.7 nm)
Yindong (2.8 nm)
Sanqiao (0.7 nm)
Xinlong (1.2 nm)
Liujiagou (1.3 nm)
Bailong (1.9 nm)
Pingshang (2.3 nm)
Dashi (2.3 nm)
Qinglong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 35 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 58 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 72 nm W 293 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 92 nm S 201
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 112 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.3 nm N 105th meridian east
25.4 nm NE Bikou
25.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
23.8 nm W Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:43:02 2016