Maojiahe, China Page

Other names: 帽架河

Latitude 32.4109 Longitude 105.0359 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 32° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 9E Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9254
Mid-range map of Maojiahe Large range map of Maojiahe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yindong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingping (1.5 nm)
Qingcheng (2.2 nm)
Wangjia (2.3 nm)
Xinjieshan (2.7 nm)
Wachangli (2.7 nm)
Guandongcun (1.3 nm)
Changzhuang (1.4 nm)
Quhe (1.4 nm)
Kangba (2.1 nm)
Liaoba (2.2 nm)
Yakou (2.3 nm)
Tudiping (2.9 nm)
Meihua (2.9 nm)
Meihuacun (2.9 nm)
Gouping (1.5 nm) Dayan (1.8 nm)
Xinguang (2.5 nm)
Bayicun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 33 nm E 91 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 60 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 73 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
ZUGH GHN Small Guanghan Airport Civil Aviation Flight University of China 94 nm S 202
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 112 nm S 149 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm N 105th meridian east
22.8 nm NE Bikou
23.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Gansu
25.6 nm W Bao'en Temple (Pingwu)

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:22:38 2016