Xiguan, China Page

Other names: 西关

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4991 Longitude 106.1249 Altitude (feet) 951
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 57N Long (DMS) 106° 7' 30E Altitude (meters) 289
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72288

Weather Charts


Xiguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erlongbao (1.0 nm)
Yanjiang (1.7 nm)
Tianbazi (2.4 nm)
Liemian (2.5 nm)
Yuping (2.6 nm)
Shijiaotuo (1.1 nm)
Gaofeng (1.4 nm)
Tangba (2.0 nm)
Tangcunba (2.2 nm)
Tanglongshan (2.5 nm)
Yaoguan (2.6 nm)
Lejie'an (1.7 nm)
Shipanyan (1.8 nm)
Jialing (2.0 nm)
Jiangling (0.7 nm)
Hanchu (1.4 nm)
Li`an (2.0 nm)
Huohua (2.1 nm)
Yuhuangguan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 17 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 54 nm S 199
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 53 nm S 150 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 61 nm S 168
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 77 nm E 60 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm SW 106th meridian east
12.1 nm SE Wusheng County
14.7 nm N Jialing District
17.2 nm N Shunqing District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:26:08 2016