Li'an, China Page

Other names: 黎安,Li’an

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.4929 Longitude 103.4740 Altitude (feet) 1807
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 34N Long (DMS) 103° 28' 26E Altitude (meters) 550
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52306
Mid-range map of Li%27an Large range map of Li%27an

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wutongmiao (1.0 nm)
Fengyi (1.7 nm)
Chenheba (2.1 nm)
Gensong (2.2 nm)
Yehe (2.3 nm)
Xiangyang (2.4 nm)
Futian (2.4 nm)
Shihu (2.4 nm)
Yangban Zhulin (2.6 nm)
Feiyang (2.9 nm)
Jinglin (1.8 nm)
Jinglinsi (1.9 nm)
Luotuosi (2.1 nm)
Luoyuan (2.1 nm)
Guanyinqiao (2.4 nm)
Dalin (1.1 nm)
Linzhafang (1.8 nm)
Zhangpaifang (2.3 nm)
Shatian (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40948 Medium Qionglai Air Base 0 nm W 249
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 24 nm E 78 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40939 Medium Chengdu Air Base 27 nm E 62
ZUMY MIG Medium Mianyang Airport Mianyang 86 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, GX Airlines , Hebei Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tibet Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 115 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Qionglai Air Base
0.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.5 nm E Baodun culture
19.7 nm E India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:05:15 2016