Xiexing, China Page

Other names: 协兴

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5358 Longitude 106.6373 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 30° 32' 9N Long (DMS) 106° 38' 14E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75226

Weather Charts


Xiexing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiexing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiexing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmin (1.5 nm)
Nongxi (2.1 nm)
Guanyinsi (2.5 nm)
Weizi (2.5 nm)
Banzhu (2.7 nm)
Tuanba (2.9 nm)
Huafu (0.6 nm)
Laoguan (1.7 nm)
Shuangsheng (2.0 nm)
Chongwang (2.5 nm)
Heli (3.3 nm)
Xiangqiancun (1.6 nm)
Dengcaoping (1.6 nm)
Huangba (2.0 nm)
Huangjiaba (2.1 nm)
Shengli (3.1 nm)
Jinshi (1.5 nm)
Datiejie (2.3 nm)
Chunfeng (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 29 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 48 nm S 179 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 54 nm E 48 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 64 nm S 193
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 59 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence
3.0 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans
3.2 nm S Guang'an
3.7 nm S Guang'an District
9.8 nm E List of power stations in China
9.8 nm E List of coal power stations
9.8 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:39 2016