Nongxi, China Page

Other names: 浓溪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5287 Longitude 106.5966 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 43N Long (DMS) 106° 35' 48E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75852
Mid-range map of Nongxi Large range map of Nongxi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuanba (0.8 nm)
Long'an (1.9 nm)
Gaochao (2.1 nm)
Minzhu (2.5 nm)
Weizi (1.8 nm)
Guanyinsi (1.9 nm)
Lishizi (2.5 nm)
Huoxing (2.7 nm)
Laoguan (2.6 nm)
Pengjia (2.9 nm)
Xinmin (0.6 nm)
Jinshi (2.0 nm)
Huafu (2.1 nm)
Xiexing (2.1 nm)
Banzhu (1.1 nm)
Yangjiamiao (1.4 nm)
Yonggan (1.8 nm)
Chunfeng (2.0 nm)
Datiejie (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 27 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 48 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 56 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 63 nm S 191
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 62 nm E 81
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Deng Xiaoping's Former Residence
3.3 nm SE Guang'an
4.0 nm SE Guang'an District
4.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
9.5 nm W Yuechi County
11.9 nm E List of power stations in China
11.9 nm E List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:32:09 2016