Xiepochang, China Page

Other names: 斜坡场

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.5176 Longitude 107.1252 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 30° 31' 3N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 31E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49301
Mid-range map of Xiepochang Large range map of Xiepochang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taihe (1.2 nm)
Yaoshi (2.1 nm)
Lijiagou (3.2 nm)
Oujia (3.4 nm)
Youfangwan (4.0 nm)
Jintang (4.4 nm)
Dadiping (4.6 nm)
Mama (3.1 nm)
Xinqiao (4.4 nm)
Laowanchang (1.9 nm)
Xinzhen (3.1 nm)
Chaomenwan (3.3 nm)
Laowanshang (4.3 nm)
Jinji (4.5 nm)
Wanchang (1.2 nm)
Tiechanggou (3.3 nm)
Jinpencao (3.5 nm)
Bailiuwan (4.2 nm)
Lijiashan (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 35 nm E 74
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 39 nm N 23 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 54 nm S 207 Sichuan,Business Air,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Air France ,Finnair,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,China Express,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,West Air ,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Shenzhen
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm W 288 China Southern,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE Dazhu County
15.9 nm SW Linshui County
15.3 nm SE Dianjiang County
15.5 nm W List of coal power stations

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:59:10 2015