Wanchang, China Page

Other names: 碗厂

World:China:Sichuan Sheng
Latitude 30.4984 Longitude 107.1292 Altitude (feet) 1735
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 54N Long (DMS) 107° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 528
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49189
Mid-range map of Wanchang Large range map of Wanchang

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taihe (1.2 nm)
Lijiagou (2.7 nm)
Oujia (3.8 nm)
Youfangwan (4.1 nm)
Dadiping (4.5 nm)
Xiepochang (1.2 nm)
Laowanchang (2.3 nm)
Yaoshi (3.1 nm)
Mama (4.2 nm)
Xinzhen (2.3 nm)
Chaomenwan (3.1 nm)
Laowanshang (4.4 nm)
Xinfangzi (4.9 nm)
Tiechanggou (2.2 nm)
Jinpencao (2.4 nm)
Bailiuwan (3.0 nm)
Lijiashan (3.5 nm)
Sangu (4.7 nm)
Yanwugou (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULP LIA Small Liangping Airport Liangping 35 nm E 72
ZUDX DAX Small Dachuan Airport Dazhou 40 nm N 22 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Eastern
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 53 nm S 208 Sichuan,Business Air,(one of Cargo Plus Avi or Lucky Air),Samair,Air France ,Finnair,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Okay Airways,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,Chengdu Airlin,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,China Express,TransAsia,Tianjin,Juneyao,Hainan,Hong Kong,Beijing Capital,Dragonair ,(one of Maroomba or China United),Kunming,XiamenAir,(one of SilkAir or Air Timor),China Eastern,Hebei,Air Macau ,Asiana,West Air ,Qatar Executiv,Shandong,Singapore Airl,Thai Airways ,Shenzhen
ZUNC NAO Small Nanchong Airport Nanchong 52 nm W 289 China Southern,China Eastern
FR27892 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 72 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm NE Dazhu County
15.0 nm SW Linshui County
14.4 nm SE Dianjiang County
15.8 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:03:38 2015